Tender for Supply of 3D Scanner System with Reverse Engineering and ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 3D Scanner System with Reverse Engineering and Inspection Capabilities, Qty: 1 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439017 | Ref ID: 141451480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 655000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of 3D Scanner System with Reverse Engineering and Inspection Capabilities, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141451480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 655000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 3D Scanner system with reverse engineering and inspection capabilities
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 655000
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections