Tender for Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fu...

The SAMAGRA SHIKSHANA KARNATAKA DAVANAGERE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm
*160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, ... in Davanagere, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SSK/Y-1/SRISHTI TINKERING LAB/TENDER/01/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114452891).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm
*160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm
*160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm *160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, ...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114452891

Notice Ref. No.: SSK/Y-1/SRISHTI TINKERING LAB/TENDER/01/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3925000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm *160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, slicing software should be free or Open source, LCD Screen UI that display print metrics, Good Heated Print bed. Material Compatibility - PLA, ABS, and derivatives of PLA, Ninjaflex Quality Anti- bacterial/fungal Cover. Repair Kit - with spare springs, screws, keys, tweezers, etc. Qty1 at Davanagere
Tenders Value - 3925000
Supply of 3D Printer Kit and tools, Printer Type: FDM (Fused Deposition Modelling), Minimum Dimensions: 160mm *160mm *160mm Build Size or 4 litre Build Volume., Nozzle: 0.3mm to 0.4mm nozzle diameter, slicing software should be free or Open source, LCD Screen UI that display print metrics, Good Heated Print bed. Material Compatibility - PLA, ABS, and derivatives of PLA, Ninjaflex Quality Anti- bacterial/fungal Cover. Repair Kit - with spare springs, screws, keys, tweezers, etc. Qty1 at Davanagere

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections