Tender for Supply of 39 Nos of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable A...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 39 Nos of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 Nos of Heavy- Duty High- Pressure Air Compressors. in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3212_1 | Ref ID: 134721509).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Supply of 39 Nos of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 Nos of Heavy- Duty High- Pressure Air Compressors.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134721509

Notice Ref. No.: F.No.LD-19001(10)/5/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 39 nos of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 nos of Heavy- Duty High- Pressure Air compressors.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Fisheries-UTL||District Fisheries Officer-DoF-UTL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: Air Bags and Air Compressors
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections