Tender for Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96458 | Ref ID: 117169614). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3731840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74637.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117169614

Notice Ref. No.: 29/PR/NBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3731840

Tender EMD: ₹ 74637

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 33 Kv Polymer Pin Insulator with Pin
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED||NBPDCL||Headquarter||Store & Purchase
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ESE, S & P, NBPDCL (ESE, S & P, NBPDCL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: ISHWAR CHANDRA YADAV (CHIEF ENGINEER (STORE & PURCHASE))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections