Tender for Supply of 30 KVA, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 30 KVA, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551339 | Ref ID: 141505746). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of 30 KVA Genr Set, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of 30 KVA Genr Set, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Supply of 30 KVA, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141505746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of 30 KVA CPCB IV plus compliant Genset, efficient CRDI system 02E Series low emission, high efficiency engine. Make. Cummins /Ashok Leyland/Greaves/Kirloskar/Mahindra/Escort /Eicher. Detailed technical specification and store list uploaded in RFP
BOQ Title: supply of 30 KVA Genr Set, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Supply of 30 KVA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-05-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: supply of 30 KVA Genr Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Cleaning Duster (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections