Tender for Supply of 3 Layer Ss Autoclave Temp. Range: Ambient as Pe...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 3 Layer Ss Autoclave Temp. Range: Ambient as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255791 | Ref ID: 124629837).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of 3 Layer Ss Autoclave Temp. Range: Ambient as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124629837

Notice Ref. No.: LD255791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 Layer SS Autoclave Temp. Range: ambient to 140-degree C. Pressure: 5 bar/150-degree C. Sterilization chamber is made of corrosion resistance stainless steel, electropolished, pressure range 15 PSI to 25 PSI. Fully Automatic. Size 550x900 mm, capacity : 120 liters. 0% RH. Type: Vertical. Temperature: 0 t o 140 degrees centigrade. Temperature accuracy: +-1 degree C. Humidity range: 15% RH to 20% RH. Tem perature Humidity control: Manual temperature adjustment via thermostat/Analog digital/Digital temperatu re display. Manual water refilling for humidity control. Inner chamber material ? SS 304 with three ? layer o uter body material powder coated element for quick heating. Air circulation: natural air connection. Make: S LV/PRAANO/SLEDD/UV-Tech/LabZenix or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 08:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/LMG, NFR Assam 2.00 Numbers
2 834706920010 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Horizontal Laminar Air Flow Stainless steel SS304 with LCD controller working size WxBxH ap
prox. 4x2x2 Make: HVLAF/LEBIX/UV Tech/Lab Zenix or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat
e of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/D/LMG, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections