Tender for Supply of 2MP Dome Camera, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 2MP Dome Camera, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324129 | Ref ID: 137257731).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares to Airport System at Kalaburagi Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares to Airport System at Kalaburagi Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of 2MP Dome Camera, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137257731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2MP Dome Camera suitable for existing CCTV system. Make Honeywell, Part no Impact-I-HEE2PL-LP
BOQ Title: Supply of spares to Airport System at Kalaburagi Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Supply of 2MP Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-03-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of spares to Airport System at Kalaburagi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections