Tender for Supply of 2650 Mt Mop Fertilizer during 2025-26

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 2650 Mt Mop Fertilizer during 2025-26 in AGARTALA, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_59341_1 | Ref ID: 115888766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81620000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1632400.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of 2650 Mt Mop Fertilizer during 2025-26

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115888766

Notice Ref. No.: F. 23(34)-Agri(FM)/MOP/ 2025-26/3332

Tender Value: ₹ 81620000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1632400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 2650 MT MOP Fertilizer during 2025-26
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: Supply of MOP Fertilizer
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 32, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 16, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections