Tender for Supply of 2630 Nos Usb Headsets with Mic for Using in the...

The KERALA DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION STRATEGIC COUNCIL (K-DISC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 2630 Nos Usb Headsets with Mic for Using in the Sdpk Center Across Kerala in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KDIC_831203_1 | Ref ID: 134538526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2931500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29315.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 2630 Nos Usb Headsets with Mic for Using in the Sdpk Center Across Kerala

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134538526

Notice Ref. No.: KDISC/SDPK/4364/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 2931500

Tender EMD: ₹ 29315

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 2630 nos USB Headsets with Mic for using in the SDPK Center across Kerala
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Kerala Development Innovation Strategic Council
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: Head set with Mic
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 315
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 31, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections