Tender for Supply of 2.5 Mfd Element 6.5 Mic X37.5 Mm

The KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 2.5 Mfd Element 6.5 Mic X37.5 Mm in KANNUR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KCCL_800521_1 | Ref ID: 126746863).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 2.5 Mfd Element 6.5 Mic X37.5 Mm

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126746863

Notice Ref. No.: KCCL/MM012A/030

Tender Value: ₹ 5500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of 1000 K M P P Film Wound Cap Element With Zinc Spray at Both Ends Cleared For HVDC HVAC and Tested Against Defined Capacitance and Tan Parameter 2.5 Mfd 6.5 Mic x 37.5mm conforming to the specification available in th
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Keltron Component Complex Ltd||Materials Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections