Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply of 24V Dc Relay Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device for Railway Signalling with Fixed Timing (0-60) Seconds and Conforming to Specification No. Irs:S-61/2000 with Amd.3 or Latest Mounted On....
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144676237
Notice Ref. No.: IG265764
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 24V DC Relay Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device For Railway Signalling with fixed timing (0-60) seconds and conforming to Specification No. IRS:S-61/2000 with Amd.3 or latest mounted on Q-series relay base & covered complete with connectors, retaining clip etc. The interlocking code for this unit shall be "AFHKY".
Supply of 24V DC Relay Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device For Railway Signalling with fix ed timing (0-60) seconds and conforming to Specification No. IRS:S-61/2000 with Amd.3 or latest mounted on Q-series relay base & covered complete with connectors, retaining clip etc. The interlocking code for thi s unit shall be "AFHKY". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 18:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Sr.Sec Engineer (Sig)/KGP, SER West Bengal 200.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100066 - Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device For Railway
Signalling (FSETTD), Sub Item Id:-3100066001 - Fail Safe Electronic Time
Delay Device For Railway Signalling : Working Voltage 24V DC with time delay
of 10/20/30/60/120 Sec )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections