Tender for Supply of 24 Hrs Time Switch, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 24 Hrs Time Switch, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #41) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319386 | Ref ID: 120565854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71672.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spare for 2025 to 26 of EI and Power Supply System, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spare for 2025 to 26 of EI and Power Supply System, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Supply of 24 Hrs Time Switch, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120565854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71672

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24. Supply of 24 Hrs Time Switch FM 1 Quartz, 240V AC 50 or 60Hz, 16A, 250V AC -Resistive- J648B1.
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare for 2025 to 26 of EI and Power Supply System, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming
Item Title: Supply of 24 Hrs Time Switch
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-06-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71672
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare for 2025 to 26 of EI and Power Supply System
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections