Tender for Supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of ...

The Municipal Council, Bahraich, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of the drinking water system in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195 / 15th U.S. (Ta. Grant) / N. Works / E-Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 146037705). The estimated tender value is ₹ 932200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93500.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of the drinking water system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of the drinking water system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of the drinking water system

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146037705

Notice Ref. No.: 195 / 15th U.S. (Ta. Grant) / N. Works / E-Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 932200

Tender EMD: ₹ 93500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of 20000 liters of sodium hypochlorite as part of the drinking water system under the rainwater harvesting initiative. The estimated cost for this work is Rs. 9, 32, 200.00, with an earnest money deposit of Rs. 93, 500.00. The tender must be submitted electronically through the e-tendering portal by the specified deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections