Tender for Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for temporary access to remote locations under Eastern Region-II in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/E00/25/16464 | Ref ID: 133361906). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 556000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for temporary access to remote locations under Eastern Region-II category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for temporary access to remote locations under Eastern Region-II Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for temporary access to remote locations under Eastern Region-II

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133361906

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/E00/25/16464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 556000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Supply of 200 Metres HDPE Stabilizing/ composite Mat for temporary access to remote locations under Eastern Region-II
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-02-07, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 08-Jan-2026 06:20 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 07-Feb-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-07, Emd Ammount: 556000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections