Tender for Supply of 2.0 TR single circuit Standalone Floor standing...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 2.0 TR single circuit Standalone Floor standing Tower type air cooled split AC unit, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055002 | Ref ID: 116180882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61992.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF DUCTABLE and split ACs, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF DUCTABLE and split ACs, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of 2.0 TR single circuit Standalone Floor standing Tower type air cooled split AC unit, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116180882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2.0 TR single circuit, 3 phase power supply, Standalone Floor standing Tower type air cooled split AC unit having cooling capacity not less than 28, 500 BTU/Hr conforming to relevant IS Specifications & minimum (ISEER) as per Latest BEE star rating complete with all accessories such as floor mounted Standalone (TOWER) type indoor unit with Auto Swing Digital control display, Self-Diagnosis Function, Moisture Removal Dry Mode, LCD remote control unit, initial charge of refrigerant gas R-410A or equivalent complete as per manufacturer/ departmental specifications including cartage, loading/ unloading etc. complete as required. The evaporator and condenser coil comprise of copper tube, aluminum fins.
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE and split ACs, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Supply of 2.0 TR single circuit Standalone Floor standing Tower type air cooled split AC unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-03-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61992
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE and split ACs
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections