Tender for Supply of 1No.Utility Vehicle on Mothly Hire Basis for th...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1No.Utility Vehicle on Mothly Hire Basis for the Official Utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400Kv Sub-Station/Podili for the Period Form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 And.... in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144440103).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 1No.Utility Vehicle on Mothly Hire Basis for the Official Utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400Kv Sub-Station/Podili for the Period Form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 And.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 1No.Utility Vehicle on Mothly Hire Basis for the Official Utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400Kv Sub-Station/Podili for the Period Form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 And.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 1No.Utility Vehicle on Mothly Hire Basis for the Official Utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400Kv Sub-Station/Podili for the Period Form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 And....

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144440103

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1No.utility vehicle on mothly hire basis for the official utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400KV Sub-Station/Podili for the period form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 and renewable upto 31-03-2029.
Supply of 1No.utility vehicle on mothly hire basis for the official utilization of the Deputy Executive Engineer/ Maintenance/400KV Sub-Station/Podili for the period form 15-07-2026 to 31-03-2027 and renewable upto 31-03-2029.
Office Of : SE-400KV-OMC-Vijayawada
Deadline : 10-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections