Tender for Supply of 16mm TMT bars, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 16mm TMT bars, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149059 | Ref ID: 117873185).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 13x 3D PD, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 13x 3D PD, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 16mm TMT bars, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117873185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STORE LIST ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: 13x 3D PD, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458
Item Title: Supply of 16mm TMT bars
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-04-2025 8:07 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 13x 3D PD
GeMARPTS Searched: Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections