Tender for Supply of 15W Led Recess Round Type

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 15W Led Recess Round Type in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH265264 | Ref ID: 137106011).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of 15W Led Recess Round Type

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137106011

Notice Ref. No.: LH265264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 15W LED Recess round type Downlighter Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) having 1) System Wattage ? 15 Watts, 2) Luminaire System Efficacy (Lumen / Watt)/=100, 3) IP20, 4) Warranty for free Replacement - Minimum 3 Years, 5) Operating Volt age Range- 140 to 280 Volts AC at 50Hz, 6) Rated Voltage ? 230 Volt, 50 Hz, 7) AC Power Factor at Full Load /= 0.9, 8) Driver Efficiency / =85% 9) Total Harmonic Distortion /=130 Lm/Watt, 11) Colour Temperature (K) 6500K, 12) Working Life for LED ?Minimum 50000 Burning Hours 13) Colour Rendering Index (CRI) /=80, 14) LED Beam Angle /=120, 15) Operating Temperature -10 to 50 deg C, 16) Protected against Surges and Transients /= 2.5 Kv, 17)Luminaire Casing - Pressure Die Casted Aluminium/CRCA/Extruded aluminium . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/03/2026 11:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EM/LGD, SCR Telangana 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections