Tender for Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536100 | Ref ID: 141231300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126237.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sub Head I Supply of Split AC, Supplying of 1.5 TR inverter type 5 Star rated split AC unit having nominal cooling capacity of 4536 Kcal / hr 5280 Watt, minimum room air flow of 700 cub mtr/hr and as per New BEE star rating minimum Indian Seasonal Energy Efficient Ratio ISEER of 5.6 with temperature control thermistor, remote control unit, filters, rotary / scroll type compressor, copper tubes for both indoor and outdoor unit, topping up of refrigerant if required, transportation of all of the above to the various sites and supplying the following up to the length of 3 mtrs etc as required . 1. hot and cold refrigerant piping each including insulation and 2. suitable connecting electrical cable between indoor and out door unit 3. The unit shall have at least 12 months manufacturers / Suppliers warranty from date of installation. Manufacturers Warranty on PCB shall be minimum 5 years and compressor shall be minimum 10 years 4. The Rotary compressor shall be of approved make and shall be covered by manufacturers test certificate and Type Test Certificate according to JIS or ASHRAE Note 1. The length of refrigerant piping for liquid refrigerant, hot gas refrigerant and length of copper conductor cable for connection from indoor to outdoor unit shall be included upto 3 mtrs. Extra length of refrigerant piping and power cable shall be paid as per item no.2 and 3. The drain pipe of good quality as recommended by the manufacturer upto3 mtrs is also included in this item
BOQ Title: Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply of 1.5 TR Split AC
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126237
BOQ Title: SITC OF SPLIT AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections