Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Meghalaya
Summary: Supply of 132Kv Columns (Nca Type) and Beams (Nb Type) and Construction of Foundation and Erection of 132Kv Columns (T1, T3P and T4P Type) and Beams (G1 Type) at 132/33 Kv Praharinagar (Upper Damalgre...
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140284142
Notice Ref. No.: CE(T)/TT-85/132KVC and B/26-27/24
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 223384
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 132kV Columns (NCA Type) and Beams (NB Type) and Construction of Foundation and Erection of 132kV Columns (T1, T3P and T4P Type) and Beams (G1 Type) at 132/33 KV Praharinagar (Upper Damalgre) Substation under SPA
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited||Director (Transmission) MePTCL - MeECL||Additional Chief Engineer (T and T)-MePTCL-MeECL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 23, 384
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections