Tender for Supply of 12V, 120W nominal rated output LED power conver...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 12V, 120W nominal rated output LED power converter or driver, suitable for single phase AC input Voltage for different types of illuminated..., Qty: 500 Each, (BOQ Item #152) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300756 | Ref ID: 136781582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 418222.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supplySpares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supplySpares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 12V, 120W nominal rated output LED power converter or driver, suitable for single phase AC input Voltage for different types of illuminated..., Qty: 500 Each, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136781582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 418222

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 12V, 120W nominal rated output LED power converter or driver, suitable for single phase AC input Voltage for different types of illuminated signages complete as required and as per direction of EIC, Make, Osram or equivalent as per AAI preffered Make list
BOQ Title: supplySpares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
Item Title: Title152
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 418222
BOQ Title: supplySpares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of PVC modular Front plate Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Supplying of following modular switch / socket Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Supply of LED converter / LED Module Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections