The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 12M modular extension board with 16A 2 socket switch and 6A 2 socket switch with 30m 2.5sqmm x 3C copper flexible wire as per ATC 4.2.18 and 6.1.16., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7987434 | Ref ID: 148389225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.
The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of old CCTV surveillance system at Balachadi VTS station under Gandhidham Directorate, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 24 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Gujarat and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Gujarat and beyond.
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of 12M modular extension board with 16A 2 socket switch and 6A 2 socket switch with 30m 2.5sqmm x 3C copper flexible wire as per ATC 4.2.18 and 6.1.16., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026
Deadline: 24 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148389225
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 16500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.