Tender for Supply of 12 V, DC, LED Medium intensity Aviation Obstruc...

The COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 12 V, DC, LED Medium intensity Aviation Obstruction Light - Type B, flashing red colour, 2000 Cd, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555920 | Ref ID: 141598816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120128.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC for the Solar Obst Light and repairs etc installed at various Hill at CPSN Airport 26 28, Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Earthing Plate Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC for the Solar Obst Light and repairs etc installed at various Hill at CPSN Airport 26 28, Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Earthing Plate Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of 12 V, DC, LED Medium intensity Aviation Obstruction Light - Type B, flashing red colour, 2000 Cd, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141598816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120128

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 12 V, DC, LED Medium intensity Aviation Obstruction Light - Type B, flashing red colour, 2000 Cd and compatible with flasher control unit and confirming to ICAO/CAR specifications including accessories for installation and wiring etc. complete as required.
BOQ Title: AMC for the Solar Obst Light and repairs etc installed at various Hill at CPSN Airport 26 28, Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL) Earthing Plate Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India ...
Item Title: Supply of 12 V, DC, LED Medium intensity Aviation Obstruction Light - Type B, flashing red colour, 2000 Cd
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-05-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120128
BOQ Title: AMC for the Solar Obst Light and repairs etc installed at various Hill at CPSN Airport 26 28

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections