Tender for Supply of 1000Mw Excess Power from Re Projects having Exi...

The SOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1000Mw Excess Power from Re Projects having Existing Ppa on Medium-Term Basis (Fdre-Viii) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECI_823917_1 | Ref ID: 132773406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 954000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of 1000Mw Excess Power from Re Projects having Existing Ppa on Medium-Term Basis (Fdre-Viii)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132773406

Notice Ref. No.: SECI/CnP/FDRE-VIII

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 954000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1000MW Excess Power from RE Projects having Existing PPA on Medium-Term Basis (FDRE-VIII)
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Chain: Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 59, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections