Tender for Supply of 1000 Lit Ibc Tank (Used)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1000 Lit Ibc Tank (Used) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BL/LC/MAN/IBC/LT/202425/0247 | Ref ID: 113590622).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 1000 Lit Ibc Tank (Used) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 1000 Lit Ibc Tank (Used) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 1000 Lit Ibc Tank (Used)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113590622

Notice Ref. No.: BL/LC/MAN/IBC/LT/202425/0247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF 1000 Lit IBC Tank (used)
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Single Packet

Tender Document Sales Start Date : 22-01-2025 17:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 27-01-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 22-01-2025 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-01-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections