Tender for Supply of 10 micron absolute bag filter, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 10 micron absolute bag filter, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830879 | Ref ID: 145871139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQDetails, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQDetails, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Supply of 10 micron absolute bag filter, Qty: 9 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pls refer tender terms and conditions for detailed specifications.
BOQ Title: BOQDetails, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Supply of 10 micron absolute bag filter
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224000
BOQ Title: BOQDetails
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Network Attached Storage (V2), Filter cartridges PP wound, Pressure Calibrator, Nasya Peeth For Panchakarma, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Rigid Nasal Endoscope, Nasogastric Tube (V2), Silicone sealant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections