Tender for Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size):...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size): 20 mm nominal size 3 Stone Aggregate (single size): 10 mm nominal size 4 Coarse sand (zone III) 5 Portland Cement 6 Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with 7 Vibrator (Needle type in KADIRUR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SC1/105/2025 | Ref ID: 115292165).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size): 20 mm nominal size 3 Stone Aggregate (single size): 10 mm nominal size 4 Coarse sand (zone III) 5 Portland Cement 6 Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with 7 Vibrator (Needle type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size): 20 mm nominal size 3 Stone Aggregate (single size): 10 mm nominal size 4 Coarse sand (zone III) 5 Portland Cement 6 Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with 7 Vibrator (Needle type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size): 20 mm nominal size 3 Stone Aggregate (single size): 10 mm nominal size 4 Coarse sand (zone III) 5 Portland Cement 6 Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with 7 Vibrator (Needle type

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115292165

Notice Ref. No.: SC1/105/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1 Quarry Waste 2 Stone Aggregate (single size): 20 mm nominal size 3 Stone Aggregate (single size): 10 mm nominal size 4 Coarse sand (zone III) 5 Portland Cement 6 Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with 7 Vibrator (Needle type 40 mm)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

fileopen.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections