Tender for Supply of 1 no of Minimum 40Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detecti...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1 no of Minimum 40Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System for Inverter Change over Switch Panels of Sg Ac Coaches, in Line with Technical Parameters as Per Annexure-G1 of Rdso... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255975 | Ref ID: 130858931).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of 1 no of Minimum 40Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System for Inverter Change over Switch Panels of Sg Ac Coaches, in Line with Technical Parameters as Per Annexure-G1 of Rdso...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130858931

Notice Ref. No.: 95255975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1 no of Minimum 40Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System for Inverter Change over Switch Panels of Sg Ac Coaches, in Line with Technical Parameters as Per Annexure-G1 of Rdso Specn. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0192-2018(Rev.1) or Latest and Approved Makes as Per Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc Date 17.09.2021 and other Rdso Approved Makes. all Necessary Modification, Clamping Arrangement and Accessories Required for Installation of this Item Shall be with the Scope of this Supplier. Oem and their Authorized Dealers Shall only be Considered.. Make Acceptable - Firepro, Stat - X, Pyrogen, Hafex, Dspa.
Supply of 1 no of Minimum 40Gm Aerosol Based Fire Detection and Suppression System for Inverter Change over Switch Pane Ls of Sg Ac Coaches, in Line with Technical Parameters as Per Annexure-G1 of Rdso Specn. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0192-2018(Rev.1) or Latest and Approved Makes as Per Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc Date 17.09.2021 and other Rdso Approved Makes. all Necessary Modification, Clamping Arrangement and Accessories Required for Installation of this Item Shall be with the Scope of this Supplier. Oem and their Au Thorized Dealers Shall only be Considered.. Make Acceptable - Firepro, Stat - X, Pyrogen, Hafex, Dspa. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 16:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections