Tender for Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3...

The MIDNAPORE COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3) Running Computer table 4) Plastic Chair 5) Big Trunk 6) Wooden Chair 7) Iron Book Shelf 8) Steel Almirah 9)Exhaust fan in Medinipur West, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: -12/MC/TENDER/central purchase/25-26 | Ref ID: 122574394).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3) Running Computer table 4) Plastic Chair 5) Big Trunk 6) Wooden Chair 7) Iron Book Shelf 8) Steel Almirah 9)Exhaust fan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3) Running Computer table 4) Plastic Chair 5) Big Trunk 6) Wooden Chair 7) Iron Book Shelf 8) Steel Almirah 9)Exhaust fan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3) Running Computer table 4) Plastic Chair 5) Big Trunk 6) Wooden Chair 7) Iron Book Shelf 8) Steel Almirah 9)Exhaust fan

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122574394

Notice Ref. No.: -12/MC/TENDER/central purchase/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the Supply of 1) Laboratory working table 2) Computer Table 3) Running Computer table 4) Plastic Chair 5) Big Trunk 6) Wooden Chair 7) Iron Book Shelf 8) Steel Almirah 9)Exhaust fan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections