Tender for Supply of 08 Nos Complete Brushing Unit

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 08 Nos Complete Brushing Unit in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG256872 | Ref ID: 131091320).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 08 Nos Complete Brushing Unit

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131091320

Notice Ref. No.: IG256872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 08 nos complete brushing unit(each brushing unit consist of 9 nos pads along with bolting arrangement, each pad size 320x 350 mm, no of holes in each pad is 356, each hole has 50 bristles . material HDPP, cross section 1 mm thick ) and 02 nos Filter candle membrane for Automatic Coach Washi ng Plant at Coaching Depot Padmapukur through non stock requisition. SPECIFICATION OF MATERIAL: (i) Br ushing Unit - 8 nos complete brushing unit each having 09 pads along with bolting arrangement(each pad s ize 320 mm x 305 mm and no of holes in each pad is 356 and each hole has 50 bristles of material HDPP x cross section 1 mm thick ), 7 nos Pads of 500 mm x 2 upper and lower pads of 600 mm length. (ii) 2 Nos RO Filter Candle (a) 01 no RO membrane, model BW4040, make- Polymex or similar (b) 01 no RO Filter-115+/-2 0 mm (OD), total length-20 inch+/-2 inch, Make- Kemoflow or similar Enclosed: Annexure-A for Specificatio n and Drawing [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 12:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee HTXR-SHM, SER West Bengal 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections