Tender for Supply of 02 (Two) Drones for Surveillance and Security P...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 02 (Two) Drones for Surveillance and Security Purposes, Equipped with High-Resolution Camera, Real-Time Video Transmission, Night Vision Capability, Gps- Enabled Navigation, Minimum Flight T... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80265292A | Ref ID: 143519509).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 02 (Two) Drones for Surveillance and Security Purposes, Equipped with High-Resolution Camera, Real-Time Video Transmission, Night Vision Capability, Gps- Enabled Navigation, Minimum Flight T...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143519509

Notice Ref. No.: 80265292A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 02 (Two) Drones for surveillance and security purposes, equipped with high-resolution camera, real-time video transmission, night vision capability, GPS- enabled navigation, minimum flight time of 35-40 minutes as per attached Specification and suitable for outdoor operational use. The drones should be supplied with all standard accessories including batteries, charger, controller, carrying case And all consumables. The offered Drones must be DGCA approved/complying with DGCA guidelines. The firm shall provide 03 (Three) years comprehensive warranty on the complete system. Additionally, 07 days training course for 12 (Twelve) nominated RPF personnel must be included, along with DGCA-certified training completion certificate and Remote Pilot Certificate (Flight License) issued by DGCA-Authorized training organization.
Supply of 02 (Two) Drones for surveillance and security purposes, equipped with high-resolut ion camera, real-time video transmission, night vision capability, GPS-enabled navigation, minimum flight ti me of 35-40 minutes as per attached Specification and suitable for outdoor operational use. The drones sho uld be supplied with all standard accessories including batteries, charger, controller, carrying case And all c onsumables. The offered Drones must be DGCA approved/complying with DGCA guidelines. The firm shall provide 03 (Three) years comprehensive warranty on the complete system. Additionally, 07 days training c ourse for 12 (Twelve) nominated RPF personnel must be included, along with DGCA-certified training compl etion certificate and Remote Pilot Certificate (Flight License) issued by DGCA-Authorized training organizati on. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee IPF/QM/IZN, NER Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections