Tender for Supply of 0 to 13 mm vertex precision keyless Drill chuck...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 0 to 13 mm vertex precision keyless Drill chuck, arbor size MT2. Features- chrome surface finish, hardened for durablity, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519021 | Ref ID: 140944523).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine Shop Accessories, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine Shop Accessories, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 0 to 13 mm vertex precision keyless Drill chuck, arbor size MT2. Features- chrome surface finish, hardened for durablity, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140944523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 0 to 13 mm vertex precision keyless Drill chuck, arbor size MT2. Features- chrome surface finish, hardened for durablity
BOQ Title: Machine Shop Accessories, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474
Item Title: Supply of 0 to 13 mm vertex precision keyless Drill chuck, arbor size MT2. Features- chrome surface finish, hardened for durablity
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MACHINE SHOP ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Bowling Machine, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Prism - Surveying Accesso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections