Tender for Supplu of Phosphate Solubilising Microorganism Psm Psb

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplu of Phosphate Solubilising Microorganism Psm Psb in Balurghat, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_876664_1 | Ref ID: 122670743). The estimated tender value is ₹ 93350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1867.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplu of Phosphate Solubilising Microorganism Psm Psb

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122670743

Notice Ref. No.: AGRI/DD/E-NIT-05/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 93350

Tender EMD: ₹ 1867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Phosphate solubilising Microorganism PSM PSB
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN DAKSHIN DINAJPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 867
Tender Value in ₹: 93, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections