Tender for Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (...

The CHAUDHARY DEVI LAL UNIVERSITY (CDLU), SIRSA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (Cmdr) Essentials Server Subscription With Its Complete Installation For The 2-Year Subscription And Support License For Seven (7) Web Servers Linked/Connected With The Already Installed Sophos in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112893242).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (Cmdr) Essentials Server Subscription With Its Complete Installation For The 2-Year Subscription And Support License For Seven (7) Web Servers Linked/Connected With The Already Installed Sophos category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (Cmdr) Essentials Server Subscription With Its Complete Installation For The 2-Year Subscription And Support License For Seven (7) Web Servers Linked/Connected With The Already Installed Sophos Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (Cmdr) Essentials Server Subscription With Its Complete Installation For The 2-Year Subscription And Support License For Seven (7) Web Servers Linked/Connected With The Already Installed Sophos

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112893242

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supplu Of Sophos Central Managed Detection And Response (Cmdr) Essentials Server Subscription With Its Complete Installation For The 2-Year Subscription And Support License For Seven (7) Web Servers Linked/Connected With The Already Installed Sophos Firewall In The Server Room Data Center Of The Chaudhary Devi Lal University (Cdlu), Sirsa. 07 Nos.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections