Tender for Supervision Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #16)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supervision Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #16) in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718581 | Ref ID: 144165954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 562.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dm Plant Chemiclas, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dm Plant Chemiclas, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supervision Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144165954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPERVISION OF DM PLANT AND CHEMICAL DOSING OF OUR BOILERS FOR 2026-27 SEASON
BOQ Title: Dm Plant Chemiclas, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
Item Title: Supervision Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-06-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 562
BOQ Title: DM PLANT CHEMICLAS
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Descaling Pump, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections