Tender for Superstructure Supply of Field Flush Latrine 3.6 M X 1.20...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Superstructure Supply of Field Flush Latrine 3.6 M X 1.20 M X2.50 M Height as per technical specification and drawing attached, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391906 | Ref ID: 138466793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq 1 boq 2, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq 1 boq 2, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Superstructure Supply of Field Flush Latrine 3.6 M X 1.20 M X2.50 M Height as per technical specification and drawing attached, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138466793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Superstructure Supply of Field Flush Latrine 3.6 M X 1.20 M X2.50 M Height as per technical specification and drawing attached
BOQ Title: boq 1 boq 2, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) ...
BOQ Title: boq 1 boq 2, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) ...
Item Title: Superstructure Supply of Field Flush Latrine 3.6 M X 1.20 M X2.50 M Height as per technical specification and drawing attached
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-03-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: boq 1 boq 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections