Tender for Superstructure for Fd Heating System DSLS under Job No 25...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Superstructure for Fd Heating System DSLS under Job No 2515 Panel Radiator as per specification attached, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075187 | Ref ID: 116536718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47025.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Store List, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Store List, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Superstructure for Fd Heating System DSLS under Job No 2515 Panel Radiator as per specification attached, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116536718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47025

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Superstructure for Fd Heating System DSLS under Job No 2515 Panel Radiator as per specification attached
BOQ Title: As Per Store List, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
BOQ Title: As Per Store List, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: Superstructure for Fd Heating System DSLS under Job No 2515 Panel Radiator as per specification attached
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-03-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47025
BOQ Title: AS PER STORE LIST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections