Tender for Superscript III platinum one step qrt PCR system 500 reac...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Superscript III platinum one step qrt PCR system 500 reaction, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735195 | Ref ID: 112128959).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and labwares, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and labwares, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Superscript III platinum one step qrt PCR system 500 reaction, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112128959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Invitrogen, CAT 11732 088, Superscript III platinum one step qrt PCR system 500 reaction
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: Superscript III platinum one step qrt PCR system 500 reaction
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2024 5:09 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections