Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Superior Quality Pillow, Size 50X36 Cm for 2A/3A Coaches
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146023739
Notice Ref. No.: 62262512A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Superior quality Pillow, Size 50X36 cm for 2A/3A Coaches, filled with Siliconized Virgin Ho llow Conjugated 15 Denier Polyester fiber with laminated outer protective cover as per specification IS: 18930/2024 or latest. Pillow Casing fabric type-1 as per table-1 and laminated outer protective cover a s per para 4.3 of IS. 18930/2024 and other details as per Sketch/ Drawing no:-- WCR/JBP Div/18930 atta ched. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 14:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 69950.00
Consignee
GENERAL STORES DEPOT BPL,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 42402.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Yarn manuf.spinning stage for yarn quality control (100% of
PO Qty ), Stage 2: Weaving stage for construction quality control. (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections