Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Superior Quality Pillow for Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142105765
Notice Ref. No.: 12253460
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Superior quality Pillow for AC Coaches filled with Siliconized Virgin Hollow Conjugated 15 Denier Polyester fiber, Casing fabric type-1 of table-1, Size- (60x40x 12cm) & weight 450 gram of tabl e-5 as per IS:18930/2024 or latest and as per NR drawing No. NR/HQ/PFFP/2024 (except BIS marking, size and weight) (East Central Railway marking in place of Northern Railway) along with outer protecti ve cover as per para 4.3 of IS : 18930/2024 or latest and as per NR drawing No. NR/HQ/ POPC/2024 (e xcept size). Piping with cotton cord inside four sides of pillow casing is must to retain shape of pillow while in use. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/05/2026 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 484510.00
Consignee GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 97299.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Yarn Manufacturing(Spinning stage for yarn quality (100%
of PO Qty ), Stage 2: Weaving stage (for construction quality control) (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections