Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Superior Quality Pillow for 2Ac/3Ac Coaches. Etc
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146565810
Notice Ref. No.: 79263191
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 131120.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Superior quality pillow for 2AC/3AC Coaches. as per IS: 18930 / 2024. Details: (1) Pillow s hould be filled with Siliconized virgin hollow conjugated 15 denier polyester fibre. (2) Size: L50 cms. x W36 cms. (Tolerance in size: L= +2 cm, W= +1 cm as per pillow Size-6 of Table-5 of IS: 18930/2024). ( 3) Weight: 350 gm.(plus 5% minus 2%) as per pillow Size-6 of Table-5 of IS: 18930/2024.(4) Casing fabr ic type-1 of table-1 as per IS: 18930/2024. (5) Outer protective cover should be as per para 4.3 IS: 189 30/2024.( 6) Colour of pillow casing / inner primary cover-grey (Pantone shade: 16-3915 TPG). (7) Pipin g A cord sewn on all four sides of the casing pillow should be provided to help the pillow maintain its de sired shape. Marking : Woven tag marked with Indian Railways Logo, manufacturer s name, initial or tr ademark size (LXW) type of fiber fill, mass of fiber fill, type of casing fabric (blend composition), month & year of manufacturing, BIS standard mark should be stitched along with seam at one corner edge. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 17:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 131120.00
Consignee
Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 30161.00 Numbers
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 38431.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Yarn Manufacturing . (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: Weaving
stage (For construction quality control). (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections