Tender for Superior Quality Pillow for 2A & 3A

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Superior Quality Pillow for 2A & 3A in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10255027 | Ref ID: 115295846).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Superior Quality Pillow for 2A & 3A

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115295846

Notice Ref. No.: 10255027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Superior quality Pillow for 2A & 3A filled filled with Siliconized Virgin Hollow Conjugated 15 D enier Polyester fiber, Casing fabric type-1 of table-1, Size-6 (50 x 36 cm +/- 1cm) of table-5 as per IS:18930 as as per NR drawing No. NR/HQ/PFFP/2024 (except BIS marking) (Zonal Railway marking in place of Northe rn Railway) along with outer protective cover as per para 4.3 of IS : 18930 and as per NR drawing No. NR/H Q/POPC/2024 to be provided [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 05/03/2025 11:30
Tendering Section : P10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2025 18:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1497240.00 Initial Financial Offer Required Yes Auto Elimination rules applicable For all vendors (Bulk/developmental) Initial Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 02:00 Subsequent Cooling Off Period (HH:MM) 00:30 Succesive Lots Closing Interval (Min.) 30 Minimum Decrement (%) 0.10 Vendor Categories Bulk/Developmental Allow Next Bid Lower Than Current Lowest Bid (Subject to Min. Decrement)

Consignee
C& W
SUPDT./CHG/NIZAMUDDIN, NR
Delhi 63746.00 Numbers
SR.SECTION ENGINEER/C&W/N.
RLY./NDLS, NR
Delhi 94264.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/ ANAND VIHAR, NR Delhi 139898.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/DEE, NR Delhi 68810.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Yarn Manufacturing(Spinning Stage for yarn qualit (100% of
PO Qty ), Stage 2: Weaving Stage (For Construction quality control) (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections