Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Superior Quality Mill Made Pink Colour Bed Sheet
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141181363
Notice Ref. No.: 06264326
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPERIOR QUALITY MILL MADE PINK COLOUR BED SHEET OF ACTUAL SIZE LENGTH 230CM x WIDTH 140CMS WITH 1 INCH FLO DING ON THE TOP AND BOTTOM WITH SCREEN PRINTING OF 75MM ROUND LOGO DIAGONALLY OPPOSITE CORNERS INDICATING 'SOUTHERN RAILWAY CHENNAI DIVISION' AND MONTH AND YEAR OF SUPPLY. CONSTRUCTION DETAILS:- 1.1 FIBRE CONTENT-100% COTTON. 1.2.COUNT OF YARN (i) WARP-30s (ii)WEFT-30s. 1.3 WEAVE-PLAIN, 1.4 ENDS/CM-29 (min), 1.5 PICKS/CM-29(min), 1.6 MASS G/M2-135(min) 1.7 BREAKIN G LOAD-5.0X20CM (i) WRAP WAY-40 KG(min) (b) WEFT WAY-40 KG (min) IS 745:2003 CAN BE TAKEN AS A REFERENCE 'FOR SAMPLING PURP OSE' ALONE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 110450.00
Consignee
AMM/GSD/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 5900.00 Numbers
DMM/GSD/PGT, SR Kerala 2765.00 Numbers
GSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 9056.00 Numbers
SR.DMM/LSD/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 4416.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections