Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) under Division Bhatapara, Line Maintenance (Que Thanem Aged...) in Bhatapara-1, Nipania, Damakheda, Hathband and Suhela Distribution Centers.
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 28 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130860014
Notice Ref. No.: T-0924
Tender Value: ₹ 3399840.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
05 skilled workers and 10 unskilled laborers for line maintenance (Queue Thanem Ezw - Thwb Sapdam Dampadjamdandbam) in Bhatapara-1, Nipaniya, Damakheda, Hathband and Suhela distribution center under Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Infrastructure) Division under Bhatapara. Regarding hiring of laborers and 05 vehicle drivers from external source (through contractor) for a period of one year (12 months). Tenders are invited from “A/B” category electrical contractors for engaging labour, till the stipulated date.
Estimated_Cost : 3399840.00 Last Date : 28/11/2025 RemarkRFx_ID : 8100047207
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections