Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) under Balodabazar Division, Line Maintenance (Que Thanem...) in Balodabazar (Rural), Arjuni, Lavan, Palari and Sandi Distribution Centers.
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142293879
Notice Ref. No.: T-0995
Tender Value: ₹ 2547180.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Under Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) Division, 05 skilled laborers and 10 for line maintenance in Balodabazar (Rural), Arjuni, Lavan, Palari and Sandi distribution center under Balodabazar division. Regarding hiring of unskilled workers from external source (through contractor) for a period of one year (from 01.06.2026 to 31.05.2027, total 12 months). Tenders are invited from “A/B” category electrical contractors for engaging labour, till the stipulated date. Rfx no. .8100051908
Estimated_Cost : 2547180.00 Last Date : 18/06/2026 RemarkRFx_ID : 8100051908
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections