Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) under Division Bhatapara, each Sub-Division of Bhatapara and Simgamen for Line Maintenance (Qthnem Azw-Thwbspdam Dumpadjamandbam)...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142635121
Notice Ref. No.: T-0996
Tender Value: ₹ 1344312.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
02 skilled workers and 06 unskilled workers for one year (from 01.07.2026) for each sub-division, Bhatapara and Simgamen Line Maintenance (QTHNEM AZW - THWB Sapdam Dampadjamandbam) under Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Infrastructure) Division under Bhatapara. Regarding hiring from external source (through contractor) for a total period of 30.06.2027 (12 months). Tenders are invited from “A/B” category electrical contractors for engaging labour, till the stipulated date.
Estimated_Cost : 1344312.00 Last Date : 24/06/2026 RemarkRFx_ID : 8100052023
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections