Tender for Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Execu...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) Division under Kasdol, an Efficient Service Provider for Line Maintenance (Qtnem Azw-Thwb Spdam Dumpadjamdandbm) in the Distribution Center Girodh... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-0980 | Ref ID: 137682392).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) Division under Kasdol, an Efficient Service Provider for Line Maintenance (Qtnem Azw-Thwb Spdam Dumpadjamdandbm) in the Distribution Center Girodh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) Division under Kasdol, an Efficient Service Provider for Line Maintenance (Qtnem Azw-Thwb Spdam Dumpadjamdandbm) in the Distribution Center Girodh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Superintending Engineer (Circle) under Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) Division under Kasdol, an Efficient Service Provider for Line Maintenance (Qtnem Azw-Thwb Spdam Dumpadjamdandbm) in the Distribution Center Girodh...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137682392

Notice Ref. No.: T-0980

Tender Value: ₹ 499284.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One skilled and two unskilled laborers for one year (from 10.02.2026 to 09.02.2027) for line maintenance (QTNEM AZW-THWB SPDAM Dumpadjamdandbm) in the distribution center Girodhpuri under the Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Infrastructure) Division Kasdol. Regarding hiring of labor from external source (through contractor) for a total period of 12 months, tenders are invited from "A/B" category electrical contractors till the prescribed date. Whose meaning is 8100050104.
Estimated_Cost : 499284.00 Last Date : 01/04/2026 RemarkRFx_ID : 8100050104

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections