Tender for Super Structure Prefabricated super structure for Mobile ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Super Structure Prefabricated super structure for Mobile toilet block Outer Panelling Interior Panelling MS tank stagging with iron cage and roof cove..., Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546549 | Ref ID: 124310514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi user lavatory unit, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Modular Toilet Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi user lavatory unit, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Modular Toilet Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Super Structure Prefabricated super structure for Mobile toilet block Outer Panelling Interior Panelling MS tank stagging with iron cage and roof cove..., Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124310514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Super Structure Prefabricated super structure for Mobile toilet block Outer Panelling Interior Panelling MS tank stagging with iron cage and roof covering etc partition as per Drawing and specification Make SAIL TATA Jindal
BOQ Title: Multi user lavatory unit, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Modular Toilet Portable Toilet
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Multi user lavatory unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Brief (Men) (IAF), Toilet Brush (V2), Six Seater Table Chair Kit, 6-Benzylaminopurine, Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet, Drawers Men (Winter) (IAF), Modular Work Stations (V2), Toilet Seat Band, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections