Tender for Super Structure Pre-Fabricated container-based kitchen Lo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Super Structure Pre-Fabricated container-based kitchen Lorry of size 8 feet x 16 feet x 8 feet complete under Job No 0099 oblique 25-26, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122501 | Ref ID: 133897215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Store List, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Store List, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Super Structure Pre-Fabricated container-based kitchen Lorry of size 8 feet x 16 feet x 8 feet complete under Job No 0099 oblique 25-26, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133897215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Super Structure Pre-Fabricated container-based kitchen Lorry of size 8 feet x 16 feet x 8 feet complete under Job No 0099 oblique 25-26
BOQ Title: As Per Store List, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
Item Title: Super Structure Pre-Fabricated container-based kitchen Lorry of size 8 feet x 16 feet x 8 feet complete under Job No 0099 oblique 25-26
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-01-2026 8:50 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: AS PER STORE LIST
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney Searched String: Wall Mounted Fan (Make: Bajaj/CG/Hevells) Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997, Metal Storage Cabinet, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Pole Mounted Stainle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections