Tender for Super Debug Breadboard Set Prototype Board 6 PCS 400 Pin ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Super Debug Breadboard Set Prototype Board 6 PCS 400 Pin Solderless Board Kit for Raspberry pi and Arduino Project, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948493 | Ref ID: 131299369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iot Components and Iot Cloud Platform, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iot Components and Iot Cloud Platform, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Super Debug Breadboard Set Prototype Board 6 PCS 400 Pin Solderless Board Kit for Raspberry pi and Arduino Project, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131299369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Super Debug Breadboard Set Prototype Board 6 PCS 400 Pin Solderless Board Kit for Raspberry pi and Arduino Project
BOQ Title: Iot Components and Iot Cloud Platform, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit
Item Title: Title49
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: IOT COMPONENTS AND IOT CLOUD PLATFORM
GeMARPTS Searched: Video - Nystagmography (VNG) for Vertigo Clinics, Force Sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, LVDT Sensor, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Temperature sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor Searched String: Pressure Sensors (MPX5010DP) Sensors for Continuous cardiac output mon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections